NW breweries earn 27 medals at the 2023 U.S. Open Beer Championship

sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor


Winners at the 2023 U.S. Open Beer Championship were just announced. Breweries from Oregon and Washington earned a total of 27 medals this year (see below). The 2023 competition saw 3,107 entries and 9,000 containers (individual bottles and cans) from across the nation. Medals were awarded in 160 style categories, including sub-categories.

Toppling Goliath Brewing of Decorah, Iowa was named the 2023 Grand National Champion by winning four gold medals. This is the second time the brewery earned this distinction: it was named Grand Champion in 2021.

The competition takes place in Ohio. As with all competition of this type, it is easier (or at least more common) for regional breweries to enter beers. Shipping beer is not cheap. To some extent, it’s a numbers game. The more beer you enter, the greater the chance you’ll win. That does not mean the winning beers were anything less than great, it’s just the reality. The typical caveats apply: we do not know which breweries did and did not enter beers this year, we just know which breweries won. If your favorite barleywine did not get a medal, perhaps it was not even in the competition.

Below we share the list of winners from Oregon and Washington along with the top ten breweries and the complete list of winners.


sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

Top 10 Breweries in 2023’s U.S. Open Beer Championships

1) Toppling Goliath Brewing — Iowa
2) Flix Brewhouse – Carmel – Indiana
3) Schulz Brau Brewing – Tennessee
4) Urban Artifact – Ohio
5) Boulevard Brewing Company – Missouri
5) Bull & Bush Brewery – Colorado
5) New Heights Brewery – Tennessee
5) Sun King Brewery – Indiana
9) Pontoon Brewing – Georgia
10) Lupulin Brewing Company – South Dakota
10) Woodland Farm Brewery – New York

NORTHWEST MEDAL WINNERS

Washington’s Medal Winners (10)

American Strong Pale Ale
BRONZE: Pacific Crest Pale – Dru Bru – WA


sponsor


sponsor


sponsor


sponsor


sponsor


sponsor


sponsor


sponsor

American IPA
GOLD: Fire Temple – Logan Brewing Company – WA

British Imperial Stout/Porter
BRONZE: Wrecking Ball – No-Li Brewhouse Spokane – WA

sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor

English Barley Wine
GOLD: Three Ryes Men – Reuben’s Brews – WA

German Kolsch
GOLD: Kiteboard Kolsch – Sound to Summit Brewing – WA

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

sponsor

American Wheat
GOLD: Redband Tangerine Wheat – No-Li Brewhouse – WA

Barrel Aged Strong Stout/Porter Extreme
SILVER: Quiet Eon 2021 – Old Stove Brewing – WA

Barrel Aged Barley Wine
GOLD: Castaway – Old Stove Brewing – WA

Spirits (non-whiskey) Barrel Aged Beer – B – Tequila Barrels
SILVER: Margarita Sour – Dru Bru – WA

Gluten-Free Beer
SILVER: Ghostfish 8th Anniversary Milletwine – Ghostfish Brewing Company – WA

Oregon’s Medal Winners (17)

English Pale Ale
GOLD: MacTaborhan’s – Mt Tabor Brewing Company – OR

Australian Style Pale Ale
GOLD: Bondi Beach Party – Sunriver Brewing Company – OR

English India Pale Ale
GOLD: Shanghai’d IPA – Old Town Brewing – OR

Imperial India Pale Ale
GOLD: Critical Few – Sunriver Brewing Company – OR

British Imperial Stout/Porter
SILVER: Beast of Burton – Oregon City Brewing – OR

American Barley Wine
SILVER: Orange Giant Barleywine – Ecliptic Brewing – OR

Scottish Ale – Export
SILVER: Mullets and Mohawks – StormBreaker Brewing – OR

Strong Scotch Ale
BRONZE: McKay’s Scottish Ale – Three Creeks Brewing Company – OR

Altbier
SILVER: 1877ish Altbier – Wild Ride Brewing – OR

Barrel Aged Sour Beer
BRONZE: Shandy Warhol – Oregon City Brewing – OR

Barrel Aged German Lager
SILVER: Hasta La Vista, Baby – Oregon City Brewing – OR

Aged Beer
GOLD: Sedna Tiramisu Stout – Ecliptic Brewing – OR

Brett Beer
SILVER: Coming to Fruition: Blueberry – Oregon City Brewing – OR

Mixed Culture Brett Beer
BRONZE: Coming To Fruition: Cherry – Oregon City Brewing – OR

Session Beer
GOLD: Stonefly Session Ale – Three Creeks Brewing Company – OR

Non Alcoholic Stout / Porter
GOLD: Black Butte Non-Alcoholic – Deschutes Brewery – OR
BRONZE: Pastry Porter – Surreal Brewing – OR

All the Winners

2023 U.S. OPEN BEER CHAMPIONSHIP. COMPLETE LIST OF ALL WINNERS AND ALL CATEGORIES

Category 1 – English Pale Ale
GOLD: MacTaborhan’s – Mt Tabor Brewing Company – OR
SILVER: Special Pale Ale – Wellington Brewery – Ontario
BRONZE: (Meteor) Shower Beer – Site-1 Brewing – NE

Category 2 – American Pale Ale
GOLD: Small Axe – Three Tigers Brewing – OH
SILVER: Dance of Days – Atlas Brew Works – District of Columbia
BRONZE: Hopsadaisical – NoDa Brewing Company – NC

Category 3 – American Strong Pale Ale
GOLD: 1000 Zombies – Benchtop Brewing Company – VA
SILVER: Alligator Drool – Brew Hub – FL
BRONZE: Pacific Crest Pale – Dru Bru – WA

Category 4 – International Pale Ale
GOLD: Smooth Transitions – 12 West Brewing – AZ
SILVER: Monroe’s Hornpipe – Hop Dogma Brewing Comapny – CA
BRONZE: Mi Vida – Denver Beer Company – CO

Category 5 – Australian Style Pale Ale
GOLD: Bondi Beach Party – Sunriver Brewing Company – OR
SILVER: Far Far Away – Eudora Brewing Company – OH
BRONZE: Bird Law – Delahunt Brewery – CA

Category 6 – American Juicy or Hazy Pale Ale
GOLD: Pseudo Sue – Toppling Goliath – IA
SILVER: Tiny Bites – Drekker Brewing Company – ND
BRONZE: RPX – Old Caz Beer – CA

Category 7 – Juicy or Hazy Strong Pale Ale
GOLD: Diamond Cuts – Slice Beer Co. – CA
SILVER: Juice-Z – Lift Bridge Brewery – MN
BRONZE: Nebulas ELP – Flix Brewhouse El Paso – TX

Category 8 – Specialty Pale Ale
GOLD: Palapa – Idyll Hounds Brewing Company – FL
SILVER: Pineapple Upside Down Cake – Epidemic Ales – CA
BRONZE: Beautiful Oblivion – Black Plague Brewing – CA

Category 9 – Single Hop Pale Ale
GOLD: Floyd The Barbarian – Full Fledged Brewing Company – IA
SILVER: SMaSH And Grab – Roadmap Brewing Co. – TX
BRONZE: Dry-Hopped SMASH Pale – Ponysaurus Brewing – NC

Category 10 – English India Pale Ale
GOLD: Tall Mast – McFleshman’s Brewing Co. – WI
GOLD: Shanghai’d IPA – Old Town Brewing – OR
SILVER: Castillo – Alaro Craft Brewery – CA
BRONZE: Icky IPA – Great Basin Brewing Company – NV

Category 11 – Imperial India Pale Ale
GOLD: Critical Few – Sunriver Brewing Company – OR
SILVER: Smile Medication – Hop Dogma Brewing Comapny – CA
BRONZE: Attack Attack – False Chord, LLC – OH
BRONZE: Concentrated Evil – Slice Beer Co. – CA

Category 12 – Triple IPA
GOLD: Seismic Sue – Toppling Goliath – IA
SILVER: Killed By Death – Tire Shack Brewing Co. – New Brunswick
BRONZE: Not Bad For A Strip Mall Brewery – Lupulin Brewing Company – MN

Category 13 – American IPA
GOLD: Fire Temple – Logan Brewing Company – WA
SILVER: Evergarden – Gatlin Hall Brewing – FL
BRONZE: Path 2 Enlightenment – Sugar Creek Brewing Company – NC

Category 14 – Light IPA/Session IPA
GOLD: Dayburner – Big Ditch Brewing Company – NY
SILVER: Mini Separation Anxiety – Berryessa Brewing Co – CA
BRONZE: Spot Hitter – Resolute Brewing Company – CO

Category 15 – Brut IPA
GOLD: Celestial Navigation – Ketch Brewing – CA
SILVER: Bootsy IPA – Fretboard Brewing Co. – OH
BRONZE: Summer IPA – Old Stump Brewery Co. – CA

Category 16 – Fruit IPA
GOLD: Regal Beagle – Boss Dog Brewing – OH
SILVER: Mango IPA – Tire Shack Brewing Co. – New Brunswick
BRONZE: Juice Raptor – Monday Night Brewing – GA

Category 17 – West Coast Style IPA
GOLD: I’ll Have That – de Bine Brewing Company – FL
SILVER: Soulshine – Juniper Brewing Company – OH
BRONZE: Beer of Kings – Movement Brewing Co. – CA

Category 18 – New Zealand IPA
GOLD: New Zealand IPA – Eluvium Brewing Company – NC
SILVER: Juicy Suzy IPA – Cherry Street Brewing At Northshore – TN
BRONZE: Gandalph the Haze – Iron Pipe Alewerks – VA

Category 19 – New England/Juicy IPA
GOLD: Hopped Up Time Machine – The Seventh Tap Brewing Project – LA
SILVER: Wildcat IPA – Jim Dandy Brewing – ID
BRONZE: Hazy Headlines – Masthead Brewing Co. – OH
BRONZE: Yojo – Moonraker Brewing – CA

Category 20 – New England/Juicy DIPA
GOLD: King Sue – Toppling Goliath – IA
SILVER: Juiceler – Drekker Brewing Company – ND
BRONZE: Mailer Daemon – Celestial Beerworks – TX

Category 21 – Specialty IPA
GOLD: Cryoscape – Batson River Brewing & Distilling – Maine
SILVER: Cryptoporticus – Level Crossing Brewing Company – UT
BRONZE: Numb – New Terrain Brewing – CO

Category 22 – Milkshake IPA
GOLD: Milkstache IPA – lot 9 brewing co – SC
SILVER: Better than Yours – Mathews Brewing Company – FL
BRONZE: The Perfect Screw Driver – Ope! Brewing Co – Wisconsin

Category 23 – Single Hop IPA
GOLD: Pyrite v.11 – Pondaseta Brewing Co. – TX
SILVER: Psychic Horse Hazy IPA – Richbrau Brewing – VA
BRONZE: Face To The Sun – Shovel Town Brewery – MA

Category 24 – Classic Dry Irish Stout
GOLD: Celtic Knot – Blazing Tree Brewery – TX
SILVER: St Patty’s Day Stout – Starkweather Brewing Company – WI
BRONZE: Lucky Four Leaf – Danville Brewing Company – CA

Category 25 – Foreign Stout
GOLD: Inside the Moone – Flix Brewhouse – Carmel – Indiana
SILVER: Ziko’s Rage – 26th degree brewing company – Florida
BRONZE: Silent Neighbor – Atlas Brew Works – District of Columbia

Category 26 – American Stout
GOLD: De-stress Express – Georgia Beer Company – GA
SILVER: Stout – Bond’s Brewing Company – WY
BRONZE: Broad Blade – Shovel Town Brewery – MA

Category 27 – Cream Stout
GOLD: Drop Forge – Pantown Brewing – MN
SILVER: 8th Light – Delahunt Brewery – CA
BRONZE: Cocoa Coma – de Bine Brewing Company – FL

Category 28 – Oatmeal Stout
GOLD: Thunderball – Eudora Brewing Company – OH
SILVER: Settlers Oatmeal Stout – Vallensons’ Brewing Company – TX
BRONZE: Blackhouse – Modern Times Beer – CA

Category 29 – British Imperial Stout/Porter
GOLD: Others in Darkness – Verboten Brewing and Barrel Project – CO
SILVER: Beast of Burton – Oregon City Brewing – OR
BRONZE: Wrecking Ball – No-Li Brewhouse Spokane – WA

Category 30 – American Imperial Stout/Porter
GOLD: Navel Gazer – New Heights Brewing Company – TN
SILVER: Fifth Force Imperial Stout – Caiseal Beer & Spirits Co. – VA
BRONZE: Totality – FiftyFifty Brewing Company – CA

Category 31 – Imperial Stout Specialty
GOLD: Brunch with Santa – Low Tide Brewing – SC
SILVER: Spacetoast – Third Eye Brewing Company – OH
BRONZE: Big Parade Imperial Stout – Americana Beer Company – North Carolina
BRONZE: The Oath – Cabarrus Brewing Company – NC

Category 32 – Extreme Imperial Stout
GOLD: Double Navel Gazer – New Heights Brewery – TN
SILVER: Castle Black – Pondaseta Brewing – TX
BRONZE: N/A – –

Category 33 – Pastry Stout(<8% ABV)
GOLD: Peanut Butter Stout – The Pumphouse Brewery – CO
SILVER: NOT YOUR GRANDMA’S STICKY BUNS – PINK BARREL CELLARS – MI
BRONZE: Baklava Imperial Pastry Stout – Whistle Hop Brewing Company – NC

Category 33 – Pastry Stout(>8% ABV)
GOLD: Brownie Bash Invite Bottle #2 – Pontoon Brewing – GA
SILVER: Apple Brandy Barrel Aged Vanilla Marshmallow Speak of the Devil – Streetside Brewery – OH
BRONZE: Shade of Lies – Incendiary Brewing Company – NC

Category 34 – Golden Stout
GOLD: Faux – The Seventh Tap Brewing Project – LA
SILVER: Mayan Sacrifice – Darkness Brewing – KY
BRONZE: Masquerade – Ivanhoe Park Brewing Co – FL

Category 35 – Golden or Blonde Ale
GOLD: O.C. Lite – Iron Pipe Alewerks – VA
SILVER: Sunlight Cream Ale – Sun King Brewery – IN
BRONZE: Blonde Conniption – Old Stump Brewery Co. – CA

Category 36 – English Summer Ale
GOLD: Approachable Blonde – Municipal Brew Works – OH
SILVER: Yampa Valley Blonde – Yampa Valley Brewing Company LLC – CO
BRONZE: Tropical Blonde – Cranky Sam Brewing – MT

Category 37 – Bitter
GOLD: Jim’s English Bitter – Sanitas Brewing Company – CO
SILVER: BEER 101 Bitter – Niagara College Teaching Brewery – Ontario
BRONZE: Forest Festiv’ALE The O.B. One – Port O’ Pints – CA

Category 38 – ESB
GOLD: ESB – Bier Brewery – IN
SILVER: Just a Bit – Beard Engine Brewing Co. – Missouri
BRONZE: Westfield Underground ESB – Grand Junction Brewing Co – IN

Category 39 – English Mild Ale
GOLD: The Otter Lost Colony – Twin Creeks Brewing Company – VA
SILVER: Fast Mail – Ballad Brewing – VA
BRONZE: Some Like It Mild – The Common Beer Company – OH

Category 40 – English Brown Ale
GOLD: Honey Drip – Bill’s Brewing Co. – NC
SILVER: Forage – Exile Brewing Company – Iowa
BRONZE: Sutton’s Best Brown – Narragansett Beer – RI

Category 41 – Strong/Imperial Brown Ale
GOLD: Lake Placid Ubu Ale – Saranac/FX Matt Brewing Co – NY
SILVER: Too Many Brians…Bryans…Bryons… – Cosmic Eye Brewing – NE
BRONZE: Blue Collar – Missing Falls Brewery LLC – OH

Category 42 – Brown Porter
GOLD: Mother Fuggle – Eudora Brewing Company – OH
SILVER: Krista’s Vanilla Porter – Hidden Springs Brewhouse – NY
BRONZE: Black Balsam Porter – Innovation Brewing – NC

Category 43 – Robust Porter
GOLD: Penn Quarter Porter – DC Brau Brewing – DC
SILVER: Tupac ShaPorter – Ivanhoe Park Brewing Co – FL
BRONZE: Maize Valley Vanilla Porter – Maize Valley Brewery – OH

Category 45 – Old Ale/Strong Ale
GOLD: Bearded Man – Spilled Grain Brewhouse – MN
SILVER: Crew Brew – Barnaby Brewing Company – AK
SILVER: BEER 101 Strong – Niagara College Teaching Brewery – Ontario
BRONZE: Third Coast Old Ale – Bell’s Brewery – MI

Category 46 – English Barley Wine
GOLD: Three Ryes Men – Reuben’s Brews – WA
SILVER: Gobsmacked – New Heights Brewing Company – TN
BRONZE: Granny’s Tipple – Danville Brewing Company – CA

Category 47 – American Barley Wine
GOLD: Waiting on a breakthrough – Spring House Brewery – PA
SILVER: Orange Giant Barleywine – Ecliptic Brewing – OR
BRONZE: Contrived Spontaneity – Homebrewer – Alex Cigan – NY

Category 48 – Scottish Ale – Light
GOLD: Craven Cottage – Roadmap Brewing Co. – TX
SILVER: Shannon Drive – Forgotten Road Ales – NC
BRONZE: 10 Day ELP – Flix Brewhouse El Paso – TX

Category 48 – Scottish Ale – Export
GOLD: Highlander – Bond’s Brewing Company – WY
SILVER: Mullets and Mohawks – StormBreaker Brewing – OR
BRONZE: Kilty Pleasure – Fall River Brewing Company – CA

Category 49 – Strong Scotch Ale
GOLD: The Mrs. – Old Bull Brewing – Montana
SILVER: 6 Hour Scotch Ale – Bull & Bush Brewery – CO
BRONZE: Wee Do What Wee Want – Bowigens Beer Company – FL
BRONZE: McKay’s Scottish Ale – Three Creeks Brewing Company – OR

Category 50 – Irish Red Ale
GOLD: O’dag – Rhinelander Brewing Company – WI
SILVER: St. John’s Irish Red – Toms River Brewing – NJ
BRONZE: Sockeye – Echo Brewing Cask & Barrel – CO

Category 51 – American Amber/Red
GOLD: Coyote Spirit – Feather Falls Brewing Company – CA
SILVER: Ace Amber Ale – Canyon Lakes Brewery – CA
BRONZE: Amber – Bent Barley Brewing Company – CO

Category 52 – Imperial Red Ale
GOLD: Diver Down – Brew Hub – FL
GOLD: Crimson Keep – New Holland Brewing Company – MI
BRONZE: Rare Conundrum – 1886 Brewing Company – CA

Category 53 – American Brown Ale
GOLD: Who’s That Brown – Tarantula Hill Brewing Co – CA
SILVER: Brown Bear – Big Bear Brewing Company – FL
BRONZE: Lifeblood – Stone Brewing Liberty Station – CA

Category 55 – Altbier
GOLD: Control Alt – Devil’s Logic Brewing – NC
SILVER: 1877ish Altbier – Wild Ride Brewing – OR
BRONZE: Finley’s Alt – Model A Brewing Company – SC

Category 56 – German Kolsch
GOLD: Kiteboard Kolsch – Sound to Summit Brewing – WA
SILVER: Rise N Climb – New Terrain Brewing – CO
BRONZE: Easy Tiger – Nine Giant Brewing – OH

Category 57 – German Wheat
GOLD: You aint Hefe – SweetWater – GA
SILVER: El Carlito – No Label Brewing co – Texas
BRONZE: Hefeweizen Dunkel – Cranky Sam Brewing – MT

Category 58 – German Hefeweizen
GOLD: Who is this Hans? – Flix Brewhouse – Carmel – IN
SILVER: Washout Wheat – Holy City Brewing – SC
BRONZE: Richbrau Hefeweizen – Richbrau Brewing – VA
BRONZE: Hefeweizen – Schulz Brau Brewing – TN

Category 59 – French and Belgian Saison
GOLD: Farmhouse Saison – Cellar West Artisan Ales – CO
SILVER: BEE DE GARDE – Dingo Dog Brewing Company – NC
BRONZE: Pierre Delecto – Fullsteam Brewery – NC

Category 60 – Belgian Pale Ale
GOLD: Belgian Pale Ale – Cellar West Artisan Ales – CO
SILVER: Moonlight Mile – Olde Salem Brewing Company – VA
BRONZE: Blown Fuse – Southern Ohio Brewing, LLC – OH

Category 61 – French/Belgian Ale – Cat A – French Bière de Garde
GOLD: Lumiere – Edison Brewing Company – Ohio
SILVER: Garden of the Gods – Ike & Oak Brewing Co – IL
BRONZE: Junebug – Echo Brewing Cask & Barrel – CO

Category 61 – French/Belgian Ale – Cat C – Belgian Session Ale
GOLD: La Bittt à Tibi White – Belgh Brasse – Québec
SILVER: North Biere – : Homebrewer – Joseph Belevender – MI
BRONZE: Naughty Monk- Summer in Bruges – Big Top Brewing Company – FL.

Category 61 – French/Belgian Ale – Cat D – Belgian Style Blonde Ale
GOLD: 3 Brasseurs Blonde – 3 Brasseurs Canada – Quebec
SILVER: Belgian Spy Balloon – Grand Junction Brewing Co – IN
SILVER: Give Me Three Steps – Scout And Scholar – KY
BRONZE: Classy Chassis – Bankhead Brewing Co – TX

Category 62 – Belgian Dubbel
GOLD: Sunday Brunch – Blackbird Brewery – NC
SILVER: Dubbely Noted – Liability Brewing Co. – SC
BRONZE: Kodiac Belgian Dubbel – Big Bear Brewing Company – FL

Category 63 – Belgian Tripel
GOLD: Tri-Kettle Tripel – Narrow Path Brewing Company – OH
SILVER: Belgian 3 Way – Cueni – FL
BRONZE: Tripel Decker – Clocktown Brewing Company – CT

Category 64 – Belgian Quadrupel
GOLD: Indominus Quad – Bold Monk Brewing Company – GA
SILVER: Fat Chants – Big Ash Brewing Company – OH
BRONZE: Quadrupel Donker – Evans Brewing Co – CA

Category 65 – Belgian-Style Strong Specialty Ale
GOLD: Joker’s Wit – Boulevard Brewing Company – MO
SILVER: Kiidk’yaas – Blue Spruce Brewing Company – Colorado
BRONZE: Monk In Public – Maize Valley Brewery – OH

Category 66 – Belgian Lambic and Misc Sours
GOLD: Strawberry Rhubarb Pie Sour – Drowned Valley Brewing Company – GA
SILVER: Imperial O-Negative – Akademia Brewing Co – GA
BRONZE: Guz – Turnagain Brewing – AK

Category 67 – Belgian Witbier
GOLD: Girl You Know Wits True – Blackbird Brewery – NC
SILVER: 3 Brasseurs White – 3 Brasseurs Canada – Quebec
BRONZE: Under A Blood Orange Skey – Temblor Brewing Company – CA

Category 68 – Berliner Weisse
GOLD: Over the Top Berliner Weisse – Lock 15 Brewing Co. – OH
SILVER: KAMPOT – 3 Brasseurs Canada – Quebec
Bronze: Pink – Vallensons’ Brewing – TX
BRONZE: Happiness is All the Rage – Nine Giant Brewing – OH

Category 69 – Gose
GOLD: Gose – Ponysaurus Brewing – NC
SILVER: Ursula’s Agreement – Flix Brewhouse – Carmel – Indiana
BRONZE: Goosetown Gose – Lock 15 Brewing Co. – OH

Category 70 – Fruit Gose / Contemporary Gose
GOLD: Three Day Vacation – Black Plague Brewing – CA
SILVER: Watermelon Gose – Ballad Brewing – VA
SILVER: Lime Coconut Donut Gose – Grainworks Brewing – OH
BRONZE: Blue Badis Obst Gose – Muskellunge Brewing Company – OH

Category 72 – Other Kettle Sours
GOLD: Jersey Vice – Bolero Snort Brewery – NJ
SILVER: Heroes Feast – Bullfinch Brewpub LLC – New York
*BRONZE: Tip Top Lollipop: Boysenberry, Marionberry, Vanilla – Around The Horn Brewing Company – CA

Category 73 – Smoothie Sours
GOLD: Berry Smalls – New Sarum Brewing Company – NC
SILVER: Berried to Death – Eighty-Three Brewery – OH
BRONZE: Spilled: Caribbean Mix – Urban South – HTX – TX

Category 74 – Light Lager
GOLD: 307 – Black Tooth Brewing Company – WY
SILVER: Len’s Light Lager – Caleb Meinke – Homebrewer – WI
BRONZE: Hopfheiser Old Time Lager – DC Brau Brewing – DC

Category 75 – American Lager/Pilsner
GOLD: Landlords Lager – Alaro Craft Brewery – CA
SILVER: Halo Light – Project Halo Brewing – TX
BRONZE: La Beer – Zilker Brewing Company – TX

Category 76 – American Premium Lager
GOLD: Driver Nation – Crystal Lake Brewing – IL
SILVER: Indy Lager – Daredevil Brewing Company – IN
BRONZE: Princeton Lager – Hop Dogma Brewing Comapny – CA

Category 77 – American Amber Lager
GOLD: Silver Creekwater – Park City Brewing – UT
SILVER: Phiner Bock – Round Trip Brewing Co – GA
BRONZE: Amber Lager – Los Dos Potrillos Cerveceria – CO
BRONZE: Glassy – Ocean Republic Brewing – FL

Category 78 – California Common
GOLD: Machinehead – Olde Salem Brewing Company – VA
SILVER: 1702 Steam Engine – Mountain Layers Brewing Co – NC
BRONZE: Hometown Lager – Second Pitch Beer Company – TX

Category 79 – Bohemian Pilsner
GOLD: Seitz Heritage Pilsner – Two Rivers Brewing – PA
SILVER: BierKraft Czech Pils – BierKraft – OK
BRONZE: Tahoe Pilz – FiftyFifty Brewing Company – CA
BRONZE: Blue Bird – Nofo Brew Co. – GA

Category 80 – German Lager/Pilsner
GOLD: Bukovany Pivo – Old Caz Beer – CA
SILVER: Du Hast – Black Hammer Brewing – CA
BRONZE: Dr. Billheimer’s Magic Pilsner – Ketch Brewing – CA

Category 81 – International Style Lager/Pilsner – A – International Style Pilsner
GOLD: My Turn YOVANI – Lakefront Brewery – WI
SILVER: Pachanga – Sun King Brewery – IN
BRONZE: Octopils Pilsner – Vicious Fishes Brewery – NC

Category 81 – International Style Lager/Pilsner -B – Italian Pilsner
GOLD: Birra San Vincenzo – LogOff Brewery – CA
SILVER: Premium Dancer – Bowigens Beer Company – FL
BRONZE: The Mandarinian – Pondaseta Brewing Co. – TX

Category 81 – International Style Lager/Pilsner – C – New Zealand Lager
GOLD: New Wave – Braided River Brewing Co – AL
SILVER: South Island Pilsner – Side Hustle Brewing – SC
BRONZE: Don’t Throw Rocks – Blackbird Brewery – NC

Category 81 – International Style Lager/Pilsner – D – Australasian, Latin American or Tropical-Style Light Lager
GOLD: Lobo – Crow and Wolf – CA
SILVER: Aurora – Launch Pad Brewery – CO
BRONZE: Lucha Libre ELP – Flix Brewhouse El Paso – TX

Category 82 – Mexican Lager/Pilsner
GOLD: Tres Caballeros Mexican Lager – Cherry Street Brewpub At Halcyon – GA
SILVER: Mexican Lager – Los Dos Potrillos Cerveceria – CO
BRONZE: Collateral – Nofo Brew Co. – GA

Category 83 – Münchner Helles
GOLD: Lagerhead Turtle – Metazoa Brewing – IN
SILVER: Helles Creek – Kros Strain Brewing – NE
BRONZE: Helles Lager – New Oberpfalz Brewing – IN

Category 84 – Münchner Dunkel
GOLD: Dunkel Dimension – Flix Brewhouse – Carmel – IN
SILVER: Dream Machine – TapRoom Beer Co – CA
BRONZE: Bavarian Classic – Maple Branch Craft Brewery, LLC – TX

Category 85 – Märzen/Oktoberfest
GOLD: Oktoberfest – Spilled Grain Brewhouse – MN
SILVER: Vest Weather – Model A Brewing Company – SC
BRONZE: Oktoberfest – Coney Island Brewery – NY
BRONZE: Oktoberfest Märzen – Schulz Brau Brewing – TN

Category 86 – Vienna-Style Lager
GOLD: Symphony – Big Ash Brewing Company – OH
SILVER: Adrianna – Alaro Craft Brewery – CA
BRONZE: Sacred Saguaro – Grand Canyon – AZ

Category 87 – Schwarzbier
GOLD: Schwarzbier – Coney Island Brewery – NY
SILVER: Black Sheep – Brü Daddy’s Brewing Co. – PA
BRONZE: The Schwarz – Pontoon Brewing – GA

Category 88 – Bock
GOLD: Man in the Box – Olde Salem Brewing Company – VA
SILVER: Union Bear Bock – Union Bear Brewing Co. – TX
BRONZE: Bonspiel Bock – Forgotten Star Brewing Co. – MN

Category 89 – Heller Bock/Maibock
GOLD: Ain’t Afraid of No Goats – Metazoa Brewing – IN
SILVER: Maibuck – Bolero Snort Brewery – NJ
BRONZE: I’ll Be Bock – Haymarket Brewing – MI

Category 90 – Strong Bock/Doppelbock
GOLD: Living a Double Life – Wise Man Brewing – NC
SILVER: Common Denominator – The Common Beer Company – OH
BRONZE: Express Elevator – Hop River Brewing Company – IN

Category 91 – Baltic Porter
GOLD: Dark Skies – Forgotten Star Brewing Co. – MN
SILVER: Black Eagle – Black Tooth Brewing Company – WY
BRONZE: Imperial Dark Mast – Pond Farm Brewing Co. – CA

Category 92 – India Pale Lager
GOLD: Hop Quest Cold IPA – Coppertail Brewing Co. – FL
SILVER: Gil’s Pils – Los Dos Potrillos Cerveceria – CO
BRONZE: Krismpy Kush – Brown Truck Brewery – NC

Category 93 – Dortmunder Export
GOLD: Dortmunder – Lupulin Brewing Company – MN
SILVER: Blah, Blah, Blah…Something German – Liability Brewing Co. – SC
BRONZE: Heim Beer – Kansas City Bier Company – MO

Category 94 – Dark Lager
GOLD: Solitude – Alga Beer Co. – FL
SILVER: Late Czech Out – Pilot Brewing – NC
BRONZE: Ondřej – Gatlin Hall Brewing – FL

Category 95 – American Cream Ale
GOLD: Tango Yankee – Jim Dandy Brewing – ID
SILVER: Little Kings Cream Ale – Cincinnati Beverage Company – OH
SILVER: Otaku – Gamecraft Brewing Company – CA
BRONZE: Cold Beer – Nebraska Brewing Company – Nebraska

Category 96 – American Wheat
GOLD: Redband Tangerine Wheat – No-Li Brewhouse – WA
SILVER: Golden State Wheat – INC82 Brewing – Ca
BRONZE: Kachina Throwback – Grand Canyon – AZ

Category 97 – American Specialty Wheat
GOLD: Sex A Peel – Infamous Brewing Company – TX
SILVER: Oostanaula Great White Ale – River Remedy Brewing Co – GA
BRONZE: Alt Refresh – Toasty Kettlyst Beer Company – NC

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Raspberry
GOLD: Raspberry Brown Ale – Big Bear Brewing Company – FL
SILVER: Raspberry Fields – Maple Branch Craft Brewery, LLC – TX
BRONZE: Bell’s Sparkleberry – Bell’s Brewery – MI

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Blueberry
GOLD: My Blue Heaven – Grainworks Brewing – OH
SILVER: BlueBeary Ale – Big Bear Brewing Company – FL
BRONZE: Papago Blueberry Wheat – Huss Brewing – AZ

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Orange
GOLD: Fade To Orange – Lead Dog Brewing – NV
SILVER: Orange – SweetWater – Ga
BRONZE: Brass Monkey – Movement Brewing Co. – CA

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Pineapple
GOLD: Kaleidoscope – Urban Artifact – OH
SILVER: Sun Runner – Coppertail Brewing Co. – FL
BRONZE: Pineapple Mana Wheat – Maui Brewing Co. – HI

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Tangerine
GOLD: Tangerine Yum Yum – Denver Beer Company – CO
SILVER: Tangerine Creamsicle Ale – Caiseal Beer & Spirits Co. – VA
BRONZE: Meandering Wheat – Glided Goat Brewing – CO

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – POG
GOLD: Tropic Slam – Boulevard Brewing Company – MO
GOLD: Muchos Mahalos – Brew Gentlemen – PA
SILVER: Despicable – Pocock Brewing Company – CA
BRONZE: Tropic Dream – New Realm Brewing – VA

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer Grapefruit
GOLD: Citrus Surfer – Big Grove brewery – IA
SILVER: Fun Tolerance – Grapefruit IPA – ODD Muse Brewing Company – TX
BRONZE: Paradise Grapefruit IPA – Masthead Brewing Co. – OH

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Lime
GOLD: Sunny Key Lime – Big Storm Brewery – FL
SILVER: Expat: Key Lime – Taxman Brewing Co – IN
BRONZE: Lime Time – Lift Bridge Brewery – MN

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Peach
GOLD: Altstadt Radler – Altstadt Brewery – TX
SILVER: Peach Wheat – prairie street brewing company – IL
BRONZE: Peachy Vibes – Full Circle Brewing Co. – CA

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Strawberry
GOLD: Woolly Jamba – Ike & Oak Brewing Co – IL
SILVER: Fresa Loca – Los Dos Potrillos Cerveceria – CO
BRONZE: Sunsets Wait For No One – Dade City Brew House – FL

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Passionfruit
GOLD: Lilikoi Lime Milkshake IPA – Ola Brew Co. – HI
SILVER: Sweet Squeeze – Bond’s Brewing Company – WY
BRONZE: Ava’s Passion Fruit Wheat – Los Dos Potrillos Cerveceria – CO

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – Mixed
GOLD: The Gadget – Urban Artifact – OH
SILVER: Black n Blue – HighGrain brewing co – OH
BRONZE: Wappy Sprayberry Reprise – de Bine Brewing Company – FL

Category 98 – American Berry/Fruit Beer – General/Other
GOLD: Mango Blonde – Lift Bridge Brewery – Minnesota
SILVER: Prickly Pear Wheat – Grand Canyon – AZ
BRONZE: Honeydew Honeysuckle Wheat – Appalachian Mountain Beverage – NC

Category 99- Belgian Style Fruit Beer
GOLD: Mariah Karaoke – 1840 Brewing Company – WI
SILVER: Cherry Berry Cuvee – Sun King Brewery- Fishers – IN
BRONZE: New Slang – Americana Beer Company – NC
BRONZE: Prismatic Spray – Bullfinch Brewpub – NY

Category 100- Vegetable Beer
GOLD: Pickle – Urban Artifact – OH
SILVER: “Beet” of my Heart – Carillon Brewing Co – Oh
BRONZE: Garden Party – Brew Gentlemen – PA

Category 101- Pumpkin
GOLD: Pumpkinseed Pumpkin Spiced Ale – Muskellunge Brewing Company – OH
SILVER: Trumpkin Ale – Bond’s Brewing Company – WY
BRONZE: Pumpkin Ale – Bier Brewery – IN

Category 102- Coconut
GOLD: Jungle Mindflayer – Streetside Brewery – OH
SILVER: Pina Colada – Turnagain Brewing – AK
BRONZE: Kodiak’s Revenge BBA Coconut Macaroon – Ike & Oak Brewing Co – IL

Category 103- Herb and Spice Beer
GOLD: Horchata Powder Run Cream Ale – Living the Dream Brewing Co – CO
SILVER: Striped Bass Christmas Ale. – Muskellunge Brewing Company – Ohio
SILVER: Barrel Aged Humungous Chungus – Werk Force Brewing Co – IL
BRONZE: Pickle Fight – Nebraska Brewing Company – Nebraska

Category 104- Chili Pepper Beer
GOLD: Don Jalapeno – No Label Brewing co – Texas
SILVER: Hell Bear – Werk Force Brewing Co – IL
BRONZE: Fire in the Hole – Mathews Brewing Company – Florida
BRONZE: Spicy Jams – Ocean View Brewing Co. – DE

Category 105 – Chocolate/Cocoa Beer
GOLD: Chocolate Stout – Fort Myers Brewing Co. – FL
SILVER: Double Astral – Third Eye Brewing Company – OH
BRONZE: Golden Ticket – Silver Harbor Brewing – MI

Category 106 – Coffee Beer
GOLD: Coffee is for Closers – Fullsteam Brewery – NC
SILVER: 3 Shades of Black – Akademia Brewing Co – GA
BRONZE: Tears of My Enemies – Monday Night Brewing – GA

Category 107 – Rye/Roggen Beer
GOLD: Rye Bob – Byway Brewing Company – IN
SILVER: Roggenschnizzle – Bier Brewery – IN
SILVER: Roggenbier – Schulz Brau Brewing – TN
BRONZE: Premium Rye – More Brewing Company – IL

Category 108 – Smoked Beer/Rauch Beer
GOLD: Born in the Cellar – Strike Brewing Company – CA
SILVER: Malt Mania Smoked Helles – Two Rivers Brewing – PA
BRONZE: Hey Victor – Barnaby Brewing Company – AK

Category 109 – Honey Beer
GOLD: Bee The Buzz – TapRoom Beer Co – CA
SILVER: Hill Street Honey Blonde Ale – Flounder Brewing Co – NJ
BRONZE: Pollen Nation Honey Blonde – Evans Brewing Co – CA

Category 110 – Barrel Aged Pale Beer
GOLD: Reclaimed Reward – Scout And Scholar – KY
SILVER: Coupage – Barrel Chest Brewing – VA
BRONZE: Lonesome Dove – Sun King Brewery- Fishers – IN

Category 111 – Barrel Aged Dark Beer
GOLD: Ribbon Cutting – Pontoon Brewing – GA
SILVER: Barrel Aged Sabotage – 8th Wonder Brewery – TX
BRONZE: Buffal-Oak Bourbon Stout – Full Fledged Brewing Company – IA

Category 112 – Barrel Aged Strong Beer
GOLD: Royal Oil – Bull & Bush Brewery – CO
SILVER: Second Orbit – Round Trip Brewing Co – GA
BRONZE: Andre The Giant – Four Saints Brewing Company – NC

Category 113 – Barrel Aged Strong Stout/Porter
GOLD: Bourbon Barrel-Aged Imperial Stout – Living the Dream Brewing Co – CO
SILVER: Barrel Aged Navel Gazer 2022 – New Heights Brewing Company – TN
BRONZE: Frey Ranch Eclipse – FiftyFifty Brewing Company – CA

Category 114 – Barrel Aged Strong Stout/Porter Extreme
GOLD: The Shadow King – Monday Night Brewing – GA
SILVER: Quiet Eon 2021 – Old Stove Brewing – WA
BRONZE: Barrel God Cuvée ’23 – Lupulin Brewing Company – MN

Category 115 – Barrel Aged Strong Stout/PorterSpecialty
GOLD: Depth Hast No Bounds Vanilla – Chatty Monks – PA
GOLD: Ammo Can: Delta 1 – Forgotten Road Ales – NC
SILVER: 7 Deadly Stout – Monday Night Brewing – GA

Category 115 A – Barrel Aged Strong Breakfast Stouts
GOLD: KBBS Reserve 2022 – Toppling Goliath – IA
SILVER: G’Mornin – Narrative Fermentations – CA
BRONZE: Collaboration Without Representation – Deep River Brewing – NC
BRONZE: Zombie Breakfast – Bowigens Beer Company – FL

Category 116 – Barrel Aged Sour Beer
GOLD: Fruition – Brown Truck Brewery – NC
SILVER: Scribbled Lines Rene v.2 – Lupulin Brewing Company – MN
BRONZE: Shandy Warhol – Oregon City Brewing – OR

Category 117 – Barrel Aged Fruited Sour Beer
GOLD: Thank the French – Revelry Brewing Company – SC
SILVER: Brown Bear Honey Pot Batch 4 – Benchtop Brewing Company – VA
BRONZE: Missouri Waltz with Cherries – Piney River Brewing Co. – MO

Category 118 – Barrel Aged Fruit Beer
GOLD: Barrel Berry Smash – Sun King Brewery – IN
SILVER: Hucklesherry Hounds – Bull & Bush Brewery – CO
*BRONZE: Barrel Aged Vanilla Porter w/Tart cherries – Oak Highlands Brewery – TX

Category 119 – Wood/Barrel Aged Scotch Ale
GOLD: 49th Anniversary Ale – Bull & Bush Brewery – CO
SILVER: Little Black Rain Cloud – Lupulin Brewing Company – MN
BRONZE: Maple Rye Batch 7 – Woodland Farm Brewery – NY

Category 120 – Barrel Aged Barley Wine
GOLD: Castaway – Old Stove Brewing – WA
SILVER: Kell’ys Private Stash – Third Eye Brewing Company – OH
BRONZE: Levelled UP – Brink Brewing Co. – OH

Category 120 – Barrel Aged Specialty Barley Wine
GOLD: Bourbon Bergian – Woodland Farm Brewery – NY
SILVER: 12.12.12 – Cherry Street Brewing at Vickery – GA
BRONZE: Maple Coronet Barleywine – Migration Brewing – GA

Category 121 – Barrel Aged Quad/Belgian Dark
GOLD: Diddy Muckle – Sun King Brewery – IN
SILVER: The Colonel – Cherry Street Brewpub At Halcyon – GA
BRONZE: Brilliant Corners – Nine Giant Brewing – OH

Category 122 – Blended Barrel Aged Beer
GOLD: Sir Blends A-Lot #3 – Mikerphone Brewing – IL
SILVER: Double Barrel Dad Flannel – Barrel Chest Brewing – VA
SILVER: Grow in Darkness – Verboten Brewing and Barrel Project – CO
BRONZE: Tie XI – Monday Night Brewing – GA

Category 123 – Spirits (non-whiskey) Barrel Aged Beer – A – Brandy Barrels
GOLD: Cognac Bergian – Woodland Farm Brewery – NY
SILVER: Lock Stock and Brandy Barrel – Maize Valley Brewery – OH
BRONZE: Apple Brandy Bergian – Woodland Farm Brewery – NY

Category 123 – Spirits (non-whiskey) Barrel Aged Beer – B – Tequila Barrels
GOLD: Tequillin Me Salty – Liability Brewing Co. – SC
SILVER: Margarita Sour – Dru Bru – WA
BRONZE: Dentro Del Cinco – Inside The Five Brewing – Ohio

Category 123 – Spirits (non-whiskey) Barrel Aged Beer – C – Rum Barrels
GOLD: 2022 Heavy Metal Drummer Rum – Nine Giant Brewing – OH
SILVER: Maple Rum Huracan Imperial Stout – Big Storm Brewery – FL
BRONZE: Barrel Aged TJ’s Ale – The DreamChaser’s Brewery – NC

Category 123 – Spirits (non-whiskey) Barrel Aged Beer – D – Other Barrels
GOLD: BBA Pervasive – Akronym Brewing – OH
SILVER: Corner of Marshall – Forgotten Road Ales – NC
BRONZE: – No Medal

Category 124 – Wine Barrel Aged Beer
GOLD: Soft Hands – Barrel Chest Brewing – VA
SILVER: Mutual Friends – Braided River Brewing Co – AL
BRONZE: Silenus – Unrefined Brewing – FL

Category 125 – Barrel Aged Brett/Wild Beer
GOLD: Groovy GOLD: Twin Creeks Brewing Company – VA
SILVER: St. Amelia – Cellar Works Brewing Co – PA
BRONZE: Brett Fusion – Sun King Brewery- Fishers – Indiana

Category 126 – Barrel Aged German Lager
GOLD: Barrel Aged Maibock – Schulz Brau Brewing – TN
SILVER: Hasta La Vista, Baby – Oregon City Brewing – OR
BRONZE: Barrel-Aged Timpanator – Level Crossing Brewing Company – UT

Category 127 – Foeders and Cask Aged Beers
GOLD: All is Vanity – Bold Monk Brewing Company – GA
GOLD: Red Angel – Wicked Weed Brewing – NC
SILVER: Union Bear Foeder Saison – Union Bear Brewing Co. – TX
BRONZE: N/A –

Category 128 – Aged Beer
GOLD: Sedna Tiramisu Stout – Ecliptic Brewing – OR
SILVER: Saison Brett – Boulevard Brewing Company – MO
BRONZE: –

Category 129 – Experimental Beer
GOLD: S3 2X – Peach Cobbler – Kilowatt Brewing – CA
SILVER: Kinda of a big dill – Old Bull Brewing – Montana
BRONZE: Edges of Light – Narrow Path Brewing Company – OH

Category 130 – Specialty/Anything Goes
GOLD: Coco Burrito – Shoe Tree Brewing – Carson – nv
SILVER: Crunch – Shovel Town Brewery – MA
BRONZE: Dreamsicle Kayak – White Rock Alehouse & Brewery – TX

Category 131 – American-Belgo Style Ale
GOLD: Siren’s Lure – Fair Winds Brewing Co. – VA
SILVER: Tank 7 – Boulevard Brewing Company – MO
BRONZE: Naughty Monk- Tropical Albus – Big Top Brewing Company – FL.

Category 132 – Kellerbier or Zwickelbier
GOLD: Zwickelbier – Ketch Brewing – CA
SILVER: Good Boy – Metazoa Brewing – IN
BRONZE: Höhlenbier Keller – Cherry Street Brewpub At Halcyon – GA

Category 133 – Brett Beer
GOLD: Ferme Saison – Kros Strain Brewing – NE
SILVER: Coming to Fruition: Blueberry – Oregon City Brewing – OR
BRONZE: Towelie’s Hi-Dive – Kodiac Brewery – CO

Category 134 – Mixed Culture Brett Beer
GOLD: Oakilly Soakilly – Kros Strain Brewing – NE
SILVER: Ground Control – Celestial Beerworks – TX
BRONZE: Coming To Fruition: Cherry – Oregon City Brewing – OR

Category 135 – Session Beer
GOLD: Stonefly Session Ale – Three Creeks Brewing Company – OR
SILVER: Dry Hopped Kolsch – New Magnolia Brewing Co. – TX
BRONZE: Batch 0001 – 760 Craft Works – NC

Category 136 – Gluten-Free Beer
GOLD: Slam Dunk – Buck Wild Brewing – CA
SILVER: Ghostfish 8th Anniversary Milletwine – Ghostfish Brewing Company – WA
BRONZE: Alpenglow – Buck Wild Brewing – CA

Category 137 – Near Gluten Free Beer
GOLD: Cuddle Puddle – Black Hammer Brewing – CA
SILVER: AdventurePants! – Spearfish Brewing Co – SD
BRONZE: Stone Delicious Citrus IPA – Stone Brewing – Escondido – CA
BRONZE: Damn! That’s Good – The Explorium Brewpub – Wisconsin

Category 138 – Peanut Butter
GOLD: Dark Aura – Third Eye Brewing Company – OH
SILVER: BA Brownie Batter Member Brownie #2 – Pontoon Brewing – GA
BRONZE: Showcase Shutdown – Buckstin Brewing Company – Texas

Category 139 – Nut Beer
GOLD: Chickow! Coconut Fudge – Listermann Brewing Company – OH
SILVER: Ichor: Zeus – Listermann Brewing Company – OH
BRONZE: BA Fraudulent Activity – Streetside Brewery – OH

Category 140 – Tea Beer
GOLD: Hollowpoint – Cartridge Brewing – OH
GOLD: Earl’s Out! – Sanitas Brewing Company – CO
SILVER: Sudoku – OHSO Brewery Gilbert – AZ
BRONZE: Porch Swing – MadTree Brewing – OH

Category 141 – Historical Beer – Cat A – Historical Beer
GOLD: Roy Lichtenhainer – Nine Spot Brewing – NY
SILVER: R&D Sticke Altbier – Armor Brewing Company – TX
BRONZE: Kick It Kottbusser – Dead Low Brewing – OH

Category 141 – Historical Beer – Cat B – Kentucky Common Beer
GOLD: Derby Day – Roadmap Brewing Co. – TX
SILVER: Angry Banjo – Verboten Brewing and Barrel Project – CO
BRONZE: Corliss – Carillon Brewing Co – Oh

Category 141 – Historical Beer – Cat C – Grodziskie
GOLD: Grätzer – Schulz Brau Brewing – TN
SILVER: Grodziskie – Wallenpaupack Brewing Company – PA
BRONZE: Malware – LogOff Brewery – CA

Category 142 – Pink Boots Hop Blend
GOLD: Pink Boots Hazeberry Sour Ale – Barrel Oak Brewery – VA
SILVER: Femme Fatale – Twin Oast Brewing Company – Ohio
BRONZE: At Our Wits End – Level Crossing Brewing Company – UT

Category 143 – Root Beer – Kids
GOLD: Root Beer – Clouds Brewing – NC
SILVER: Root Beer – Spilled Grain Brewhouse – MN
BRONZE: Island Root Beer – Maui Brewing Company – HI

Category 143 – Root Beer – Adult
GOLD: Lift Bridge Root Beer – Lift Bridge Brewing Company – MN
SILVER: Saranac Root Beer – Saranac/FX Matt Brewing Co – NY
BRONZE: Pocock Root Beer – Pocock Brewing Company – CA

Category 144 – Non Alcoholic IPA
GOLD: NA IPA – FUL Beverage – MI
SILVER: N/A IPA – Boulevard Brewing Company – MO
BRONZE: Run Wild IPA – Athletic Brewing – CT

Category 145 – Non Alcoholic Stout / Porter
GOLD: Black Butte Non-Alcoholic – Deschutes Brewery – OR
SILVER: All Out Extra Dark – Athletic Brewing – CT
BRONZE: Pastry Porter – Surreal Brewing – OR

Category 146 – Non Alcoholic Fruit & Spices
GOLD: Coconut Porter – Bravus Brewing – CA
SILVER: Grainwave – Ceria Brewing Company – CO
BRONZE: Decadent Dark – Bravus Brewing – CA

Category 147 – Non Alcoholic Malt Beverage
GOLD: Free Damm – Damm – Spain
SILVER: Feel Better Blonde – FUL Beverage – MI
BRONZE: Athletic Lite – Athletic Brewing – CT



sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
sponsor
@washingtonbeerblog
@beerblog